The Central Election Committee of the Bharatiya Janata Party met today under the Presidentship of Rajnath Singh.
Meeting was attended by Shri L.K. Advani jee, Dr. Murali Manohar Joshi jee, Smt. Sushma Swaraj jee, Shri Arun Jaitley jee and all the members of the Central Election Committee of the BJP.
The committee has decided the following names for the ensuing General Elections to the Legislative Assembly of Madhya Pradesh.
2nd List of Madhya Pradesh Legislative Assembly
Sl. Constituency No. & Name Name of the Candidates
1. 1 Sheopur Shri Durgalal Vijay, Ex-MLA
2. 8 Ambah (SC) Shri Bansilal Jatav, Ex-MLA
3. 10 Bhind Shri Narendra Singh Kushwaha, Ex-MLA
4. 12 Mehgaon Shri Mukesh Chaudhary
5. 17 Gwalior South Shri Narayan Singh Kushwaha, Minister
6. 19 Dabra (SC) Shri Suresh Raje
7. 21 Bhander (SC) Shri Ghanshyam Pironiya
8. 28 Bamori Shri K.L. Aggarwal, Minister
9. 33 Chanderi Shri Raorajkumar Singh, MLA
10. 38 Deori Shri Ratan Singh Silarpur, Ex-MLA
11. 40 Naryoli (SC) Shri Pradeep Lariya, MLA
12. 53 Malhara Smt. Rekha Yadav, MLA
13. 56 Jabera Shri Dashrath Lodhi, Minister
14. 57 Hatta (SC) Smt. Umadevi Khatik, MLA
15. 59 Gunnaor (SC) Shri Mahendra Bagri
16. 65 Maihar Shri Ramesh Kumar Pandey ‘Bambam Maharaj’
17. 66 Amarpatan Shri Ramkhilawan Patel, MLA
18. 69 Semariya Smt. Neelam Mishra
19. 73 Mangawan (SC) Smt. Pannabai Prajapati, MLA
20. 81 Devsar (SC) Shri Rajendra Meshram
21. 84 Jaisinghnagar(ST)Smt. Pramila Singh Tekam
22. 88 Pushprajgarh (ST)Shri Sudama Singh, MLA
23. 89 Bandhavgarh (ST)Shri Gyan Singh, MLA
24. 90 Manpur (ST) Sushree Meena Singh, MLA
25. 91 Barwara (ST) Shri Moti Kashyam, MLA
26. 93 Murwara Shri Sandeep Jayaswal
27. 99 Jabalpur Cantt. Shri Ashok Rohani
28. 100 Jabalpur Paschim Shri Harendra Singh Babbu, MLA
29. 102 Sihora (ST) Smt. Nandani Maravi, MLA
30. 118 Gotegaon (SC) Dr. Kailash Jatav
31. 119 Narsingpur Shri Jalam Singh Patel, Ex-MLA
32. 120 Tendukheda Shri Sanjay Sharma, Ex-MLA
33. 123 Amarwara (ST) Shri Uttam Thakur
34. 124 Churai Pt. Ramesh Dubey, Ex-MLA
35. 126 Chhindwara Chaudhary Chandrabhan Singh, Ex-MLA
36. 128 Pandhurna (ST) Shri Tikaram Kavreti
37. 129 Multai Shri Chandrashekhar Deshmukh, Ex-MLA
38. 131 Betul Shri Hament Khandelwal, Ex-MP
39. 140 Udaipura Shri Ramkishan Kotwar
40. 161 Biaora Shri Narayan Singh Panwar, Ex-MLA
41. 165 Susner Shri Murali Patidar
42. 166 Agar (SC) Shri Manohar Utwar, Minister
43. 167 Shajapur Shri Arun Bhimawat
44. 168 Shujalpur Shri Jaswant Singh Hada, MLA
45. 169 Kalapipal Shri Inder Singh Parmar
46. 178 Pandhana (ST) Smt. Yogita Nawal Borkar
47. 188 Rajpur (ST) Shri Devi Singh Patel, MLA
48. 193 Jhabua (ST) Shri Shantilal Bhilwal
49. 197 Gandhwani (ST) Shri Sardar Singh Medha
50. 199 Manawar (ST) Smt. Ranjana Baghel, Minister
51. 200 Dharampuri (ST) Shri Kalu Singh
52. 211 Sanwer (SC) Shri Rajesh Sonkar
53. 212 Nagada-Khachrod Shri Dilip Shekhawat
54. 213 Mahidpur Shri Bahadur Singh, Ex-MLA
55. 214 Tarana (SC) Shri Anil Phirojiya
56. 215 Ghatiya (SC) Shri Satish Malviya
57. 216 Ujjain Uttar Shri Paras Jain, Minister
58. 217 Ujjain Dakshin Dr. Mohan Yadav
59. 218 Badnagar Shri Mukesh Pandya
60. 220 Ratlam City Shri Chetan Kashyap
61. 223 Alot (SC) Shri Jitendra Gehlot
62. 224 Mandsour Shri Yashpal Singh Sisodiya, MLA
63. 226 Suwasra Shri Radheyshyam Patidar, MLA
64. 227 Garoth Shri Rajesh Jatav, Ex-MLA
|
Comments: